Welcome Bonus
100% up to $100 + Free Spins

Plus $18 no-deposit bonus on sign-up

Wagering
5× - 10×
Min. Deposit
$30
Max. Withdrawal
$10,000
Min. Withdrawal
$50

Unitedau Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Unitedau Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 100% match up to $100, plus free spins, when you deposit at least $30. You can also find a $18 no-deposit offer in your account, along with reloads and other promotions.

Unitedau Casino operates under a Curaçao eGaming licence. All game outcomes use certified random number generators audited by independent laboratories, and every transaction is protected by 128-bit SSL encryption.

Welcome Bonus100% up to $100 + Free Spins

  1. Established2017
  2. LicenceCuraçao eGaming
  3. Games2,000+
  4. Support24/7 Live Chat & Email

The current welcome offer and what your deposit gets you

The $200 Deposit Bonus search usually means you want to know how much extra playing credit you can receive. At Unitedau Casino, the main Australian welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $100, with free spins included. The minimum deposit to trigger it is $30.

That means a $30 deposit can receive a $30 bonus, while a $100 deposit can receive the full $100 match. A larger deposit does not increase the match beyond $100. The free-spin quantity is part of the welcome package, while the exact spin allocation depends on the promotion shown in your account.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$100
Minimum deposit$30
ExtraFree spins
Wagering5× - 10×
Maximum withdrawal$10,000

A $100 deposit reaches the match ceiling

A $100 deposit plus a $100 match gives you $200 in bonus-related funds before wagering is completed. This is the closest match to the amount many players mean when searching for a $200 deposit bonus.

How to claim the offer without missing a step

The offer starts with registration and an eligible first deposit. Use the same full name as the holder of your bank account, and keep your Australian mobile number nearby for the SMS check.

  1. Create your account

    Open Unitedau Casino, select Register and enter your full name, Australian mobile number and a password. You can add a referral code if one applies.

  2. Confirm your mobile

    Select Get Code, wait for the SMS confirmation code and enter it in the registration form. Registration through WhatsApp is also available.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an available payment method. The cashier handles deposits in AUD.

  4. Activate the promotion

    Check the bonus area in your casino account and activate the welcome offer if an activation step is shown. The no-deposit offer is activated from the account as well.

  5. Check the balance and terms

    Before playing, confirm that the match and free spins have been added. Check the wagering figure attached to your specific offer, because the welcome range is 5× to 10×.

You must be at least 18 and only one account per player is permitted. Creating multiple accounts results in the forfeiture of bonuses, so use one set of registration details from the start.

Wagering explained with a simple $100 example

Wagering tells you how much qualifying play is required before bonus funds and related winnings can be withdrawn. The welcome offer carries a requirement between 5× and 10×. The exact figure shown with the promotion is the one to follow.

DepositMatchCombined balanceAt 5×At 10×
$30$30$60$300$600
$100$100$200$1,000$2,000

These figures show the difference between the lower and higher end of the stated range. For a $100 deposit with a $100 match, 5× on the combined $200 would mean $1,000 in qualifying wagering. At 10×, it would mean $2,000. The promotion terms attached to your account settle which calculation applies.

Most bonuses work with pokies, and some selected slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Table games may contribute less. That matters because a spin or table-game bet may not reduce the remaining requirement at the same rate.

The lowest wagering figure is not automatic

The welcome range runs from 5× to 10×. Read the specific offer details before you start, and remember that other promotions can use different requirements.

Other bonus options if the welcome match is not the right fit

The welcome match is not the only promotion available. Unitedau Casino also provides a no-deposit offer, a reload bonus, seasonal codes and activity-based promotions. Each one has its own activation method and wagering rule.

PromotionWhat you receiveMain condition
No-deposit offer$18 free bonusMaximum cashout $18; wagering up to 50×
Android offer$20 bonusOffered with app download
Reload bonus20% of the deposit30× wagering
Voucher promotionVoucher worth $666Limited slots
Lucky NumberOne entry per $10 depositedMaximum withdrawal $888
TournamentGrand prize up to $888Promotion-specific conditions

The $18 no-deposit bonus can be activated in your casino account without a deposit. Its maximum cashout is $18, and its wagering requirement can reach 50×. The Android app also has a $20 offer, while holiday and event promotions can use codes shared through Telegram.

A reload adds 20% of the deposit amount and carries 30× wagering. For example, a $100 reload would add $20 before the wagering condition is met. Cashback is also part of the bonus system, and VIP members receive additional promotions as they move through the loyalty levels.

Where you can use the bonus and what to play

The casino has more than 2,000 games in English and French. The selection covers pokies, live dealer tables, roulette, poker, blackjack, baccarat, arcade games, virtual sports, sports betting, eSports, bingo, keno, jackpot games and crash games.

  • Pokies with Megaways layouts, progressive jackpots, expanding wilds, multipliers and free spins.
  • Live baccarat, roulette, blackjack and poker variants with HD streaming and dealer chat.
  • Demo mode for trying pokies without making a deposit.
  • Featured titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Book of Dead, Wolf Gold and The Dog House Megaways.
  • Games from providers including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Playtech, JILI and many others.

Pokies are generally the most useful place to work through a bonus because most bonuses are compatible with them, and selected slots can contribute 100%. A game’s contribution can still vary, so check the individual terms before relying on a particular title.

You can also explore Games Online through the mobile website, Android APK or desktop browser. The mobile site keeps access to profile tools, deposits, bonuses and live games without requiring an installation.

Deposits, withdrawals and the $50 cashout minimum

Unitedau Casino uses AUD as its native currency, so your deposits, bonus balances and withdrawals are displayed in Australian dollars. Most listed methods accept deposits from $10, while bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits start at $20.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum withdrawalProcessing
Visa/Mastercard$10$10,000Up to 24 hours
Skrill/Neteller$10$10,000Instant
PayID$10$10,000Instant
Neosurf/Paysafecard$10$10,000Instant
Bank transfer$20$10,0002-5 days
BTC/ETH/USDT$20$10,000Instant

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum per method is $10,000. E-wallet withdrawals are processed within 24-72 hours, while card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to five business days after approval. Bank transfers are stated as taking 2-5 days.

KYC checks require ID and proof of address, and completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended. Withdrawals use the same deposit method where possible. The casino does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees, although a payment provider may apply its own charge.

Keep your account details consistent

Use your real full name during registration and keep it matching the bank account holder. Having your ID and proof of address ready can make the account-check process easier.

Mobile access, support and safer play tools

The Android APK includes registration, pokies, bonus management, deposits, withdrawals, push notifications, tournaments, live chat and profile syncing across devices. iPhone users can use the responsive mobile website instead, with access to deposits, bonuses, profile management and live games.

Live chat is open 24/7, with an average response time of one to three minutes. Email support also operates around the clock and replies within 24 hours. The service accepts file and document attachments, which may help when completing identity checks.

Unitedau Casino from Australia supports safer play through daily, weekly and monthly deposit caps, session time reminders and temporary or permanent self-exclusion. Gambling Help Online and Lifeline support networks are also connected to the service.

The account area includes the controls you need to manage your play. Set a limit before depositing, use reminders to keep track of time and treat any bonus as entertainment rather than money you are guaranteed to keep.

What to check before choosing a deposit promotion

Confirm the minimum deposit, which is $30 for the main welcome match.
Check whether the offer matches 100% up to $100 and includes free spins.
Read the exact wagering figure shown, as the welcome range is 5× to 10×.
Check which games contribute fully and whether table games contribute less.
Remember that the $18 no-deposit offer has a maximum cashout of $18.
Keep the $50 minimum withdrawal in mind before planning a cashout.
Use one account only and register with matching personal details.
Review the payment method, processing time and $10,000 maximum per method.

A promotion can look attractive because of its headline amount, but the wagering figure and eligible games shape how practical it is. Honestly, this is the part most people skip. Taking a minute to check the terms can help you choose between the first-deposit match, a reload or a smaller promotional offer.

Ready to review the offer?

Open your account, confirm the current terms and choose the promotion that fits the way you plan to play.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Unitedau Casino have a $200 deposit bonus?

The main welcome promotion is a 100% match up to $100, plus free spins, with a minimum deposit of $30. A $100 deposit can therefore receive a $100 match, creating $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. A $100 deposit reaches the maximum $100 match.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The welcome offer uses wagering between 5× and 10×. Check the exact figure attached to your promotion before playing.

Can I claim a no-deposit bonus?

An $18 no-deposit bonus is available upon registration and can be activated in your casino account. It has a maximum cashout of $18 and wagering of up to 50×.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The maximum withdrawal per payment method is $10,000.

How long do withdrawals take?

E-wallet withdrawals process within 24-72 hours. Card and bank transfer withdrawals can take up to five business days after approval, while bank transfers are stated as taking 2-5 days.

Which games are best for completing wagering?

Most bonuses are compatible with pokies, and selected slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Table games may contribute less, so check the promotion terms for the game you want to use.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC verification requires ID and proof of address. Completing verification before your first withdrawal is recommended.